fbpx

Schedule of Courses

COURSE TITLE

PROGRAM

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAWLawBURNAZI LEDJAMON 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
ALGORITHMS AND COMPLEXITYUNYTBALLHYSA ELTONMON 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
BANKING & FINANCIAL LAW (Cross with LLM)LawKADAREJA ARJANMON 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
CALCULUS I (02)UNYTBUSHI ESMERALDAMON & THU 13-15:00JOIN CLASS
CALCULUS IIUNYTGJINI NERTILAMON & WED 09:30-11:30JOIN CLASS
COMPOSITION IUNYT-LawBIRING MICHELLEMON 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
COMPOSITION II (02)UNYT-LawSKENDAJ KLODIANAMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
COMPOSITION II (03)UNYT-LawPRIFTI ENKLEVAMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (01)UNYTHASANI SILVESTERMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
EASTERN EMPIRES (Other World Civilization)UNYTEHRLICH ADAMMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ECONOMETRICSUNYTMILUKA JUNAMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACYUNYTRUCI HEKTORMON 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO to COMPARATIVE POLITICSUNYTLLESHI SOKOLMON 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO to SPEECH COMMUNICATIONUNYT-LawGJONI EDLIRAMON 16-19:00JOIN CLASS
INTRODUCTION to COMPUTER SCIENCE (01)UNYTPRIFTI MARJANAMON 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR BUSINESSESCSHTEMBARI ERIONAMON 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
STATISTICS IIUNYTNURJA INESMON 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
WAR and PEACEESCKALEMAJ ILIRMON 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
WORLD HISTORY IIUNYT-LawKOÇI DORIANMON 16-19:00JOIN CLASS
Legal Environment of BusinessUNYT-LawKOKA ENKELEJDAMON 14:00-17:00JOIN CLASS
Makeup ClassUNYTBIRING MICHELEMON 13:00-16:00JOIN CLASS

MASTER PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Comparative Foreign Policy AnalysisGEMI EDAMON 13:00-17:00JOIN CLASS
Managerial AccountingSHAHINI IRISMON 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MBA International Marketing ManagementKASAPI IRISMON 17:00-21:00JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

PROGRAM

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

ADVANCED BUSINESS ENGLISHUNYTBIRING MICHELLETUE 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ADVANCED RESEARCH WRITING (Econ-IR-Psy)UNYTGEMI EDATUE 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAWUNYTKOKA ENKELEJDATUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
AUDITINGESCTORI ATHINATUE 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (Econ.-Fin.-Accnt.- IS.)UNYTPRIFTI MARJANATUE 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGYESCCENKO ENILATUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
COLLEGE ALGEBRA (01)UNYT-LawLEKLI FIZELENITUE 14-17:00JOIN CLASS
COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRYUNYTBUSHI ESMERALDATUE 13-14:00JOIN CLASS
COMPUTER OPERATIONS AND SECURITYESCVILA ELIORTUE 13:30-17:30JOIN CLASS
CORPORATE FINANCEUNYTSINAMATI ARTATUE 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
DATA STRUCTURES (02)UNYTSULA OLTATUE 09-12:00JOIN CLASS
ESL III ReadingUNYT-LawPRIFTI ENKLEVATUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
INDUSTRIAL and INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW (Cross with LLM)LawVESHI DENARD / TA: HOXHAJ ELONATUE 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO to MACROUNYT-LawKADAREJA ARJANTUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
INTRODUCTION to PROGRAMMING (02)UNYTSHEME ENIDATUE 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
LAW and POLITICS of the EULawVANGJELI OLSI / TA: RUCI HEKTORTUE 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
LAW OF OBLIGATIONSLawBURNAZI LEDJATUE 14-17:00JOIN CLASS
PARTY POLITICS and EUROPEAN INTEGRATIONESCBOGDANI MIRELATUE 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
PHOTOGRAPHY (Art course)UNYT-LawLAHI BESMIRATUE 09-12:00JOIN CLASS
PRINCIPLES OF ADVERTISINGUNYTSHTEMBARI ERIONATUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
PUBLIC RELATIONSUNYTKOLA VEHAPTUE 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
SCIENTIFIC WORLD (Natural Sc.)UNYTIFTI MARGARITATUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
STATISTICS I (02)UNYT-LawNURJA INESTUE 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
US HISTORY IIUNYTEHRLICH ADAMTUE 16-19:00JOIN CLASS

MASTER PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Applied MathGJINI NERTILATUE 17:00-21:00JOIN CLASS
MSc Advanced Topics in Software EngineeringRAMOLLARI ERVINTUE 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MBA Managerial and Financial AccountingMILUKA JUNATUE 18:00-21:00JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

PROGRAM

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

ADVANCED ACCOUNTINGESCJAKUPI GERTAWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ANTHROPOLOGY & JUSTICEUNYT-LawLAHI BESMIRAWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
CALCULUS I (01)UNYTBUSHI ESMERALDAWED  09-13:00JOIN CLASS
CALCULUS IIUNYTGJINI NERTILAMON & WED 09:30-11:30JOIN CLASS
CIVIL LAW IILawVESHI DENARDWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
COMPOSITION II (01)UNYT-LawPRIFTI ENKLEVAWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ECONOMICS of E.U.UNYTKADIU FATBARDHAWED 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
ESL III Listening and SpeakingUNYT-LawBIRING MICHELLEWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ETHNIC CONFLICT and NATIONALISMUNYTLLESHI SOKOLWED 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
EU:STRUCTURE & INSTITUTIONSUNYTSEKNAJ ARDITAWED 16-19:00JOIN CLASS
FISCAL LAW (Cross with LLM)LawKOKA ENKELEJDAWED 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
FOREIGN POLICY ANALYSISESCEHRLICH ADAMWED 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
HISTORY OF LEGAL INSTITUTIONSLawMAZELLIU ANDREAWED 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO to MICROUNYT-LawMILUKA JUNAWED 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO TO LEARNING AND COGNITIONUNYTCENKO ENILATHU 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTRODUCTION to MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENTUNYTARANITASI MARINWED 14-17:00JOIN CLASS
LEADERSHIPESCDERVISHI PERPARIM / TA: PANO DEBORAHWED 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMSUNYTPALOKA ALTJONWED 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
NETWORK ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENTESCHASANI SILVESTERWED 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH JAVAUNYTBIBA MARENGLENWED 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
PRINCIPLES OF MARKETINGUNYTLOPARI MATILDA – JARAZI ELENIWED 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
RISK MANAGEMENT & INSURANCEESCDUKA ALBANWED 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
STATISTICS I (01)UNYTLEKLI FIZELENIWED 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
Criminal Procedure makeup classKAPO MIRELAWED 16:00-19:00JOIN CLASS
Makeup ClassLAHI BESMIRAWED 18:00-21:00JOIN CLASS

MASTER PROGRAM SCHEDULE

MSc in Computer Science (Foundations SE – Ch 11)RAMOLLARI ERVINWED 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MBA International Marketing ManagementKASAPI IRISWED 17:00-20:00JOIN CLASS
Research MethodsNURJA INESWED 17:00-20:00JOIN CLASS
Comparative Foreign Policy AnalysisGEMI EDAWED 17:00-21:00JOIN CLASS
MSc Strategic ManagementFRYDAS NICKWED 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

PROGRAM

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGYUNYTHALIMI ARBJOLATHU 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
CALCULUS I (02)UNYTBUSHI ESMERALDAMON & THU 13-15:00JOIN CLASS
CIVIL PROCEDURE (Cross with LLM)LawVESHI DENARD / TA: QELESHI JOANATHU 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02)UNYT-LawLEKLI FIZELENITHU 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
CONSTITUTIONAL LAWLawVANGJELI OLSITHU 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
ESL III WritingUNYT-LawSKENDAJ KLODIANATHU 12.30-15:30JOIN CLASS
EU:ECONOMIC PUBLIC POLICYUNYTÇELA ARIANA – KADAREJA ARJANTHU 14-17:00JOIN CLASS
HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THEORIES & SYSTEMSUNYTMILUKA JUNATHU 13-15:00JOIN CLASS
INTERNSHIPESCSHTEMBARI ERIONATHU 14-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTRO to SOCIOLOGY (Social Sc.)UNYT-LawGEMI EDATHU 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTRODUCTION to COMPUTER SCIENCE (02)UNYTPRIFTI MARJANATHU 17-19:00JOIN CLASS
INVESTMENT BANKINGESCKUFO ANDROMAHI / TA: SINAMATI ARTATHU  09-13:00JOIN CLASS
MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTINGUNYTJAKUPI GERTATHU 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
MARKETING MANAGEMENTESCKASAPI IRISITHU 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
MONEY & BANKINGUNYTKADAREJA ARJANTHU 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (01)UNYTDERVISHI PERPARIM – KOLA VEHAPTHU 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (02)UNYTLOPARI MATILDATHU 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
PUBLIC FINANCE & ECONOMICSUNYTKADIU FATBARDHATHU 15-17:00JOIN CLASS
PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW (Cross with LLM)LawVANGJELI OLSI / TA: RUCI HEKTORTHU 17-20:00JOIN CLASS
STATISTICS I (03)UNYT-LawGJINI NERTILA / SPSS NURJA INESTHU 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGNUNYTPAPADHOPULLI INATHU 09-12:00JOIN CLASS
WEB SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT (01)UNYTRAMOLLARI ERVINTHU 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESSUNYT-LawKOKA ENKELEJDATHU 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
Makeup ClassUNYTSEKNAJ ARDITATHU 16-19:00JOIN CLASS

MASTER PROGRAM SCHEDULE

MSc in Computer Science (Foundations Databases – Ch 11)SAATÇIU DENISTHU 17.30-20.30JOIN CLASS
MSc Distributed SystemsBIBA MARENGLENTHU 17.30-21.30JOIN CLASS
Bank ManagementDHUCI ORFEATHU 17.30-21.30JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

PROGRAM

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

ADVANCED FINANCEUNYTSTRINGA AZMIFRI 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
ADVANCED BUSINESS ENGLISHUNYTBIRING MICHELEFRI 16-18:00JOIN CLASS
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT and POLITICSUNYTKALEMAJ ILIR / TA: LUSHAJ ALKIDAFRI 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
BUSINESS POLICY & STRATEGIC MANAGEMENTESCÇELA ARIANAFRI 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (02)UNYT-LawHASANI SILVESTERFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
DATA STRUCTURES (01)UNYTSULA OLTAFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
DEMOCRACY: Theory & PracticeESCGEMI EDAFRI 13-17:00JOIN CLASS
ESL III GrammarUNYT-LawSKENDAJ KLODIANAFRI 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
ETHICS OF LAWLawVESHI DENARD – MAZELLIU ANDREAFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
ETHICAL ISSUES IN PSYCHOLOGYESCHALIMI ARBJOLAFRI 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (01)UNYTTORI ATHINAFRI  10-13:00JOIN CLASS
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (02)UNYTJAKUPI GERTAFRI  10-13:00JOIN CLASS
GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (Social Sc.)UNYTLAHI BESMIRAFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
HUMAN BIOLOGY (Natural Sc.)UNYTGJEBREA ELONAFRI 14-17:00JOIN CLASS
INTERCULTURAL MANAGEMENTUNYTÇELA ARIANAFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
INTRODUCTION to PROGRAMMING (01)UNYTSULA OLTAFRI 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
ROMAN LAWLawOLLDASHI ENKELEJDAFRI 10-13:00JOIN CLASS
TAXATION: Theory & PracticeESCKODRA KLEDIFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS
VISUAL BASIC: COMPUTER PROGRAMMINGESCRESULAJ NEVILAFRI 09-13:00JOIN CLASS
WORLD NEWS IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVEUNYTBALA ALBANFRI 13-16:00JOIN CLASS

MASTER PROGRAM SCHEDULE

E.U. Integration & Translatic RelationsBOGDANI MIRELAFRI 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MSc Advanced NetworkingTAFAJ IGLIFRI 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
Financial ManagementKUFO ANDROMAHIFRI 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
International Organizations & InstitutionsLLESHI SOKOLFRI 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MSc in Finance & Accounting (Research Methods)NURJA INESFRI 17:00-20:00JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

CRIMINAL PROCEDURES (Y3 + Y4 sts)KAPO MIRELASAT 08:00-11:00JOIN CLASS
ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAWKOKA ENKELEJDASAT 14:00-17:00JOIN CLASS
PROGRAMMING in C# NETRESULAJ NEVILASAT 10:00-13:00JOIN CLASS
E.U. Integration & Translatic RelationsBOGDANI MIRELASAT 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
European History and Civilization (RF 1)EHRLICH ADAMSAT 09:30-13:30JOIN CLASS
Financial ManagementKUFO ANDROMAHISAT 09:00-13:00
SAT 14:00-17:00
JOIN CLASS
International Organizations & Institutions (SP 2)LLESHI SOKOLSAT 14:30-18:30JOIN CLASS
MSc Advanced Topics is Software EngineeringRAMOLLARI ERVINSAT 14:00-18:00JOIN CLASS
MSc in Finance & Accounting (Applied Math)GJINI NERTILASAT 11:00-13:00JOIN CLASS
MBA International Marketing ManagementKASAPI IRISSAT 10:00-13:00JOIN CLASS
Constitutional Law [LAW]VANGJELI OLSISAT 13:00-16:00JOIN CLASS
Managerial AccountingSHAHINI IRISSAT 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
MSc in International Commercial Law (Comparative Foreign Policy Analysis )GEMI EDASAT 10:00-12:00JOIN CLASS
Criminal ProceduresKAPO MIRELASAT 10:00-12:00JOIN CLASS

COURSE TITLE

INSTRUCTOR

SCHEDULE

LINK

E.U. Integration & Translatic RelationsBOGDANI MIRELASUN 17:30-21:30JOIN CLASS
European History and Civilization (RF 1)EHRLICH ADAMSUN 09:30-13:30JOIN CLASS
Financial ManagementKUFO ANDROMAHISUN 09:00-13:00
SUN 14:00-17:00
JOIN CLASS
International Organizations & Institutions (SP 2)LLESHI SOKOLSUN 14:30-18:30JOIN CLASS

By using the outside links provided in this page, you’re agreeing and complying to our Privacy Policy.