SPRING 2019 SCHEDULE OF COURSE OFFERINGS 12/02/2019
COURSE TITLE PROGRAM INSTRUCTOR SCHEDULE CR ROOM Dpt. Providing Faculty Providing
1 ADDICTION ESC DHIMA STELA FRI 10-13:00 4 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
2 ADVANCED BUSINESS ENGLISH UNYT OSMANOVIC SABINA FRI 10-13:00 3 3E Social Sciences Economy & Business Law & Social Sciences
3 ADVANCED FINANCE UNYT STRINGA AZMI FRI 10-13:00 3 1F Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
4 ADVANCED RESEARCH WRITING (Econ-IR-Psy) UNYT KAZIAJ EMILJANO TUE 13-16:00 3 LAB 2 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
5 ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAW UoG BURNAZI LEDJA MON 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
6 ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAW UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA TUE 09-12:00 3 3E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
7 ALGORITHMS AND COMPLEXITY UNYT BALLHYSA ELTON MON 17-20:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics Informatics
8 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT and POLITICS UNYT KALEMAJ ILIR FRI 13-16:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
9 ANTHROPOLOGY & JUSTICE UNYT-UOG TRAVERSA ROSSELLA WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
10 AUDITING ESC KODRA KLEDI TUE 13-17:00 4 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
11 BANKING & FINANCIAL LAW (Cross with LLM) UoG KOKA ENKELEJDA / TA: ÇADRI TILDI MON 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
12 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (Econ.-Fin.-Accnt.- IS.) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA TUE 13-16:00 3 3E Computer Sciences Informatics
13 CALCULUS I (01) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI WED 09-13:00 4 LAB 1 Business Administration Informatics Economy & Business
14 CALCULUS I (02) UNYT GJINI NERTILA MON & THU 13-15:00 4 1E Economic IT Economy & Business Informatics
15 CALCULUS II UNYT GJINI NERTILA MON & WED 09:30-11:30 4 3G Economic IT Informatics Informatics
16 CIVIL LAW II UoG VESHI DENARD WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
17 CIVIL PROCEDURE (Cross with LLM) UoG VESHI DENARD / TA: QELESHI JOANA THU 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
18 COLLEGE ALGEBRA UNYT-UOG LEKLI FIZELENI TUE 14-17:00 3 Theatre Business Administration Economy & Business
19 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI TUE 13-14:00 1 Theatre Business Administration Economy & Business
20 COMPOSITION I UNYT-UOG BIRING MICHELLE MON 10-13:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economics & Finance Economy & Business
21 COMPOSITION II (01) UNYT-UOG GULEKER RUDINA WED 13-16:00 3 Theatre Economic IT Economy & Business Economics & Finance Informatics
22 COMPOSITION II (02) UNYT-UOG GULEKER RUDINA MON 13-16:00 3 Theatre Economic IT Informatics
23 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (01) UNYT-UOG HAZIZI ENKELA MON 13-16:00 3 LAB 2 Computer Sciences Informatics
24 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (02) UNYT HASANI SILVESTER FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 2 Computer Sciences Informatics
25 COMPUTER OPERATIONS AND SECURITY ESC VILA ELIOR TUE 13:30-17:30 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Arts & Sciences Arts & Sciences Informatics
26 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW UoG MAZELLIU ANDREA / VANGJELI OLSI TUE 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
27 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR UNYT KASAPI IRISI TUE 10-13:00 3 3F Business Administration Economy & Business
28 CORPORATE FINANCE UNYT KUFO ANDROMAHI TUE & FRI 10-12:00 4 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
29 COUNSELING THEORIES ESC CENKO ENILA MON 10-13:00 4 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
30 CRIMINAL LAW I (Y2 + Y3 sts) UoG KAPO MIRELA FRI 16-19:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
31 DATA STRUCTURES UNYT HAZIZI ENKELA FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
32 DEMOCRACY: Theory & Practice ESC MEKA ELTION FRI 15-19:00 4 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
33 DOMESTIC & INT'L COMMERCIAL LAW (Cross with LLM) UoG KOKA ENKELEJDA / TA: MAZELLIU ANDREA FRI 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
34 EASTERN EMPIRES (Other World Civilization) UNYT EHRLICH ADAM MON 13-16:00 3 3E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
35 ECONOMICS of E.U. UNYT KADAREJA ARJAN WED 17-20:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
36 ESL III Reading & Writing UNYT OSMANOVIC SABINA MON & THU 10-13:00 NC LAB 2&CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
ESL III L/S & Grammar UNYT BIRING MICHELLE TUE & FRI 10-13:00 NC CoLAB&LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
37 ETHICS OF LAW UoG VESHI DENARD THU 14-17:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
38 ETHNIC CONFLICT & NATIONALISM UNYT LLESHI SOKOL TUE 10-13:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
39 EU:STRUCTURE & INSTITUTIONS UNYT SEKNAJ ARDITA THU 17-20:00 3 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
40 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT JAKUPI GERTA FRI 10-13:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business
41 FISCAL LAW (Cross with LLM) UoG KOKA ENKELEJDA WED 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
42 FOREIGN POLICY ANALYSIS ESC EHRLICH ADAM WED 13-17:00 4 CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
43 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (Social Sc.) UNYT TRAVERSA ROSSELLA FRI 13-16:00 3 Theatre Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
44 HISTORY OF LEGAL INSTITUTIONS UoG BURNAZI LEDJA / MAZELLIU ANDREA FRI 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
45 HUMAN BIOLOGY (Natural Sc.) UNYT GJEBREA ELONA FRI 14-17:00 3 CoLAB Business Administration Economy & Business Economy & Business
46 INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS ESC MILUKA JUNA MON 13-16:00 4 1F Economics & Finance Economy & Business
47 INDUSTRIAL and INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW (Cross with LLM) UoG VESHI DENARD / TA: DODE ELIDA TUE 17:30-20:30 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
48 INTERCULTURAL MANAGEMENT UNYT ÇELA ARIANA TUE 13-16:00 3 3F Business Administration Economy & Business
49 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II UNYT JAKUPI GERTA TUE 09-12:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
50 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ESC MILUKA JUNA FRI 13-16:00 4 1F Economics & Finance Economy & Business
51 INTERNATIONAL LAW & DIPLOMACY UNYT RUCI HEKTOR MON 13-16:00 3 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
52 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING ESC LOPARI MATILDA WED 13-16:00 4 3E Business Administration Economy & Business
53 INTERNSHIP & DISSERTATION UoG All PhD holders THU 10-13:00 36 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
54 INTERNSHIP IN PSYCHOLOGY ESC DHIMA STELA INDS 4 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
55 INTRO to COMPARATIVE POLITICS UNYT LLESHI SOKOL MON 10-13:00 3 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
56 INTRO to MACRO UNYT-UOG KADAREJA ARJAN TUE 10-13:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business
57 INTRO to MICRO UNYT MILUKA JUNA WED 10-13:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business
58 INTRO to SOCIOLOGY (Social Sc.) UNYT-UOG TARIFA FATOS THU 13-16:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Arts & Sciences Law & Social Sciences
59 INTRO to SPEECH COMMUNICATION UNYT-UOG KAZIAJ EMILJANO MON 16-19:00 3 Theatre Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
60 INTRODUCTION to COMPUTER SCIENCE (01) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA FRI 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
61 INTRODUCTION to COMPUTER SCIENCE (02) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA THU 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
62 INTRODUCTION to MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT UNYT ARANITASI MARIN WED 14-17:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
63 INTRODUCTION to PROGRAMMING (01) UNYT SHEME ENIDA MON 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
64 INTRODUCTION to PROGRAMMING (02) UNYT SHEME ENIDA TUE 13-17:00 4 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
65 INVESTMENT BANKING ESC KUFO ANDROMAHI WED 09-13:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
66 LAW and POLITICS of the EU UoG NUHIJA BEKIM / TA: RUCI HEKTOR TUE 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
67 LAW OF OBLIGATIONS UoG BURNAZI LEDJA TUE 14-17:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
68 LEADERSHIP ESC DERVISHI PERPARIM MON 09-13:00 4 3E Business Administration Economy & Business Economy & Business
69 LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS UoG KOKA ENKELEJDA THU 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
70 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS UNYT ISTREFI DASHMIR WED 13-16:00 3 1E Computer Sciences Informatics Informatics
71 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT TBD THU 13-16:00 3 Theatre Economics & Finance Economy & Business
72 MARKETING MANAGEMENT ESC KASAPI IRISI THU 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business Economy & Business
73 MONEY & BANKING UNYT KADAREJA ARJAN THU 09-12:00 3 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
74 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT ESC HASANI SILVESTER WED 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Arts & Sciences Arts & Sciences Informatics
75 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA UNYT BIBA MARENGLEN WED 13-17:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
76 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT ESC DERVISHI PERPARIM FRI 13-15:00 4 3F Business Administration Economy & Business
77 PHOTOGRAPHY (Art course) UNYT TRAVERSA ROSSELLA SAT 09-12:00 3 Theatre Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
78 PRINCIPLES OF ADVERTISING UNYT SHTEMBARI ERIONA WED 10-13:00 3 CoLAB Business Administration Economy & Business
79 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT UNYT DERVISHI PERPARIM THU 10-13:00 3 Theatre Business Administration Economy & Business
80 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING UNYT LOPARI MATILDA WED 10-13:00 3 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
81 PROGRAMMING IN C# NET UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN MON 13-16:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
82 PROJECT MANAGEMENT IN BUSINESS ESC SHTEMBARI ERIONA FRI 09-13:00 4 3G Business Administration Economy & Business
83 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADOLESCENCE and ADULTHOOD UNYT DHIMA STELA WED 13-16:00 3 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
84 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW (Cross with LLM) UoG NUHIJA BEKIM / TA: RUCI HEKTOR THU 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
85 RISK MANAGEMENT & INSURANCE ESC KUFO ANDROMAHI THU 09-13:00 4 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
86 ROMAN LAW UoG VESHI DENARD WED 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
87 SCIENTIFIC WORLD (Natural Sc.) UNYT IFTI MARGARITA TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Economic IT Informatics Informatics
88 SENIOR PROJECT in Comp.Sc. UNYT BIBA MARENGLEN INDS 4 Computer Sciences Informatics
89 SENIOR PROJECT in Comp.Sc. ESC PROKOPAKIS GEORGE OL 4
90 SENIOR PROJECT in PSYCHOLOGY UNYT CENKO ENILA SEM 4 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
91 SENIOR TOPIC IN IR UNYT KALEMAJ ILIR INDS 1 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
92 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (Social Sc.) UNYT-UOG CENKO ENILA THU 13-16:00 3 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
93 STATISTICS I (01) UNYT NURJA INES WED 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
94 STATISTICS I (02) UNYT NURJA INES TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business Economy & Business
95 STATISTICS I (03) (PSY / IR / LAW sts) UNYT-UOG NURJA INES THU 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
96 STATISTICS II UNYT NURJA INES MON 10-13:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
97 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT ESC ÇELA ARIANA WED 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business Economy & Business
98 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN UNYT HAZIZI ENKELA TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
99 TOPICS IN SECURITY STUDIES ESC KALEMAJ ILIR / TA: LUSHAJ ALKIDA THU 13-17:00 4 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
100 TORT LAW (elective) UoG ÇINARI SILVANA FRI 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
101 US HISTORY II UNYT EHRLICH ADAM TUE 16-19:00 3 3E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
102 VISUAL BASIC: COMPUTER PROGRAMMING ESC RESULAJ NEVILA THU 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Economic IT Informatics
103 WEB SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN FRI 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Arts & Sciences Arts & Sciences Informatics
104 WEB SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT ESC PROKOPAKIS GEORGE OL 4
105 WORLD HISTORY II UNYT-UOG KOÇI DORIAN MON 16-19:00 3 1E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
106 WORLD NEWS IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE UNYT KAZIAJ EMILJANO FRI 13-16:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
FALL 2018 SCHEDULE 11/22/2018
1 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY UNYT DHIMA STELA THU 10-13:00 3 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
2 ADVANCED BUSINESS ENGLISH UNYT OSMANOVIC SABINA FRI 13-16:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
3 ADVANCED FINANCE UNYT STRINGA AZMI MON 13-16:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
4 ADVANCED JAVA ESC BALLHYSA ELTON TUE 17-21:00 4 LAB 3 Economic IT Informatics
5 ADVANCED LEGAL WRITING & REASONING UoG-UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA MON 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
6 ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAW UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA WED 13-16:00 3 1E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
7 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT & POLITICS UNYT TARIFA FATOS TUE 09-12:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
8 BIOLOGY TODAY (Natural Sc.) UNYT GJEBREA ELONA FRI 16-19:00 3 3E Business Administration Economy & Business
9 BUSINESS ETHICS ESC DERVISHI PERPARIM TUE 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
10 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (Econ.-Fin.-Accnt.- IS.) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA MON 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
11 CALCULUS I UNYT BUSHI ESMERALDA THU 09-13:00 4 LAB 2 Computer Sciences Informatics
12 CIVIL LAW I UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD THU 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
13 CLASSICS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (Humanities) UNYT LLESHI SOKOL MON 16-19:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
14 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY UNYT DHIMA STELA TUE 10-13:00 3 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
15 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY ESC CENKO ENILA THU 13-16:00 4 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
16 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (01) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI FRI 09-12:00 3 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
17 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI WED 09-12:00 3 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
18 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC & CONSTITUTIONAL LAW UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
19 COMPOSITION I (01) UNYT BIRING MICHELLE TUE 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
20 COMPOSITION I (02) UNYT GULEKER RUDINA THU 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
21 COMPOSITION II UNYT GULEKER RUDINA MON 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
22 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (01) UNYT HASANI SILVESTER MON 09-12:00 3 LAB 2 Computer Sciences Informatics
23 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (02) UNYT HASANI SILVESTER MON 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
24 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (03) UNYT HAZIZI ENKELA THU 14-17:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
25 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (04) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
26 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (05) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA WED 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
27 COMPUTER ETHICS UNYT HASANI SILVESTER THU 14-17:00 3 THEATRE Computer Sciences Informatics
28 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE (01) UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN THU 09-12:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
29 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE (02) UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN MON 10-13:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
30 CONTEMPORARY HEALTH PROBLEMS & LEGAL FRAME UoG-UNYT GJEBREA ELONA TUE 16-19:00 12 (BCTS) 3E Business Administration Economy & Business
31 CORPORATE FINANCE UNYT KUFO ANDROMAHI MON 13-17:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
32 COST ACCOUNTING UNYT GUXHOLLI SUZANA WED 09-12:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
33 DATA COMMUNICATIONS and NETWORKS ESC HASANI SILVESTER WED & FRI 09-11:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
34 DATA STRUCTURES UNYT HAZIZI ENKELA TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
35 DATABASE SYSTEMS UNYT SAATCIU DENIS THU 09-12:00 3 LAB 3 Economic IT Informatics
36 DIPLOMATIC HISTORY (Y3 + Y4 sts) UNYT EHRLICH ADAM FRI 10-13:00 3 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
37 DISCRETE MATHS UNYT GJINI NERTILA WED & FRI 13-15:00 4 3G & 3E Economic IT Informatics
38 DOMESTIC & INT'L HUMAN RIGHTS LAW (Y4 + Y5 STS) UoG-UNYT NUHIJA BEKIM / TA: RUCI HEKTOR MON 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
39 ESL III Grammar UNYT GULEKER RUDINA TUE 09-12:00 NC 3F Economic IT Informatics
ESL III Listening and Speaking UNYT BIRING MICHELLE WED 09-12:00 NC 3F Economics & Finance Economy & Business
ESL III Reading UNYT OSMANOVIC SABINA MON 09-12:00 NC 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
ESL III Writing UNYT OSMANOVIC SABINA THU 09-12:00 NC 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
40 ETHICAL ISSUES IN PSYCHOLOGY ESC TRAVERSA ROSELLA FRI 13-16:00 4 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
41 EUROPEAN INTEGRATION ESC MEKA ELTION FRI 15-19:00 4 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
42 FAMILY LAW UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD / TA: BURNAZI LEDJA MON 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
43 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT GUXHOLLI SUZANA TUE 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
44 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS ESC JAKUPI GERTA WED 12-16:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
45 FOUNDATIONS OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW UoG-UNYT MAZELLIU ANDREA FRI 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
46 FOUNDATIONS OF PUBLIC LAW UoG-UNYT RUCI HEKTOR FRI 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
47 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (Social Sc) UNYT CENKO ENILA FRI 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
48 HISTORY OF THE ALBANIAN STATE UoG-UNYT MAZELLIU ANDREA TUE 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
49 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ESC SHTEMBARI ERIONA WED 09-13:00 4 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
50 INDUSTRIAL & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR UNYT SHTEMBARI ERIONA FRI 10-13:00 3 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
51 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I UNYT JAKUPI GERTA TUE 13-16:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
52 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE ESC KUFO ANDROMAHI FRI 09-13:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
53 INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS UNYT RUCI HEKTOR TUE 13-16:00 3 CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
54 INTERNSHIP ESC ÇELA ARIANA THU 13-15:00 4 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
55 INTERNSHIP & DISSERTATION UoG VESHI DENARD INDS 36 (BCTS) Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
56 INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS UNYT KALEMAJ ILIR WED 13-16:00 3 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
57 INTRO TO MACRO UNYT MILUKA JUNA MON 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
58 INTRO TO MASS COMM. & MEDIA UNYT KAZIAJ EMILJANO TUE 13-16:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
59 INTRO TO MICRO UNYT MILUKA JUNA THU 10-13:00 3 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
60 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE UNYT LLESHI SOKOL THU 13-16:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
61 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY (Social Sc) UoG-UNYT TARIFA FATOS TUE 13-16:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
62 INTRO TO SPEECH COMMUNICATION UoG-UNYT KAZIAJ EMILJANO MON 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
63 INTRODUCTION TO MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT UNYT BIBA MARENGLEN INDS 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
64 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING UNYT SHEME ENIDA TUE 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
65 INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ESC KUFO ANDROMAHI THU 09-13:00 4 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
66 LAW, POLITICS & RELIGION (elective) (Y3 + Y4 STS) UoG-UNYT NUHIJA BEKIM / TA: RUCI HEKTOR THU 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
67 LEGAL ISSUES IN BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTS ESC KOKA ENKELEJDA THU 09-13:00 4 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
68 LEGISLATIVE PROCESSES & TECHNIQUE UoG-UNYT BURNAZI LEDJA WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
69 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS UNYT PALOKA ALTJON TUE 13-16:00 3 3E Economic IT Informatics
70 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT GUXHOLLI SUZANA MON 13-16:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
71 MONEY & BANKING UNYT MILUKA JUNA FRI 10-13:00 3 3F Economics & Finance Economy & Business
72 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA UNYT HAZIZI ENKELA MON 13-17:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
73 OPERATING SYSTEMS UNYT TAFAJ IGLI TUE 14-17:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
74 PENAL PROCEDURES (Y4 + Y5 STS) UoG-UNYT BARA BRUNILDA FRI 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
75 PHOTOGRAPHY (Art course) UNYT TRAVERSA ROSELLA SAT 09-12:00 3 THEATRE Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
76 POST-SOVIET RUSSIA ESC KALEMAJ ILIR MON 12-16:00 4 3F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
77 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT UNYT DERVISHI PERPARIM WED 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
78 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING UNYT KASAPI IRISI TUE 10-13:00 3 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
79 PRIVATE INTERNATIONAL LAW (Ba+LLM sts) UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD / TA: MAZELLIU ANDREA THU 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
80 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS UNYT GJINI NERTILA THU 13-16:00 3 3F Economic IT Informatics
81 PSYCHOLOGY OF INFANCY & CHILDHOOD UNYT CENKO ENILA WED 10-13:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
82 PUBLIC RELATIONS UNYT KAZIAJ EMILJANO WED 09-12:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
83 REFUGEE LAW (elective) UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD WED 09-12:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
84 REGIONAL STUDIES: The Balkans UNYT EHRLICH ADAM THU 16-19:00 3 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
85 SCIENTIFIC WORLD (Natural Sc.) UNYT IFTI MARGARITA MON 10-13:00 3 3E Economic IT Informatics
86 SENIOR PROJECT in Administrim Biznesi UNYT DERVISHI PERPARIM INDS 4 Business Administration Economy & Business
87 SENIOR PROJECT in Computer Science UNYT BIBA MARENGLEN INDS 4 Computer Sciences Informatics
88 SENIOR PROJECT in Computer Science ESC PROKOPAKIS GEORGE INDS 4
89 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ESC ÇELA ARIANA MON 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
90 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ESC PROKOPAKIS GEORGE INDS 4
91 SOCIAL & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT UNYT MILUKA JUNA TUE 10-13:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
92 SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH METHODS (ALL Sts IR & Psy) ESC DHIMA STELA WED 13-17:00 4 LAB 2 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
93 STATISTICS I (01) UNYT NURJA INES TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
94 STATISTICS I (02) UNYT NURJA INES WED 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
95 STATISTICS II UNYT NURJA INES THU 13-16:00 3 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
96 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
97 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY UNYT TRAVERSA ROSELLA MON 13-16:00 3 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
98 THEORY OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION & MEDIATION & ARBITRAGE LAW (Ba + LLM) UoG-UNYT SHASIVARI JETON / TA: ZHUKRI AROLD TUE 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
99 TRIGONOMETRY (01) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI FRI 12-13:00 1 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
100 TRIGONOMETRY (02) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI WED 12-13:00 1 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
101 US HISTORY II UNYT EHRLICH ADAM WED 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
102 WORLD HISTORY I UNYT EHRLICH ADAM TUE 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
NOTE: THE SCHEDULE MIGHT BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE IF NECCESSARY.
No. COURSE TITLE PROGRAM INSTRUCTOR SCHEDULE CR. ROOM Dpt.Providing Faculty Providing
1 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURES (Y4 + Y5 STS) UoG-UNYT VUKAJ HELGA TUE 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
2 ADVANCED BUSINESS ENGLISH UNYT BIRING MICHELLE FRI 13-16:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
3 ADVANCED FINANCE UNYT STRINGA AZMI MON 13-16:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
4 ADVANCED JAVA ESC BALLHYSA ELTON TUE 17-21:00 4 LAB 3 Economic IT Informatics
5 ADVANCED LEGAL WRITING & REASONING UoG-UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA MON 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
6 ALBANIAN BUSINESS & LABOR LAW UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA WED 13-16:00 3 1E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
7 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT & POLITICS UNYT TARIFA FATOS WED 09-12:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
8 BIOLOGY TODAY (Natural Sc.) UNYT GJEBREA ELONA FRI 14-17:00 3 3E Business Administration Economy & Business
9 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR UNYT DEMI NELI FRI 10-13:00 3 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
10 BUSINESS ETHICS ESC DERVISHI PERPARIM TUE 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
11 BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (Econ.-Fin.-Accnt.- IS.) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA MON 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
12 CALCULUS I UNYT BUSHI ESMERALDA THU 09-13:00 4 LAB 2 Economic IT Informatics
13 CIVIL LAW I UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD THU 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
14 CLASSICS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (Humanities) UNYT LLESHI SOKOL MON 16-19:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
15 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (01) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI FRI 09-12:00 3 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
16 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02) UNYT BUSHI ESMERALDA WED 09-12:00 3 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
17 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (03) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI THU 10-13:00 3 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
18 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY (01) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI FRI 12-13:00 1 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
19 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY (02) UNYT BUSHI ESMERALDA WED 12-13:00 1 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
20 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC & CONSTITUTIONAL LAW UoG-UNYT VANGJELI OLSI MON 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
21 COMPOSITION I (01) UNYT BIRING MICHELLE TUE 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
22 COMPOSITION I (02) UNYT PRIFTI ENKLEVA THU 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
23 COMPOSITION I (03) UNYT SKENDAJ KLODIANA MON 10-13:00 3 1E Economic IT Informatics
24 COMPOSITION II UNYT PRIFTI ENKLEVA MON 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Economic IT Informatics
25 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (01) UNYT HASANI SILVESTER MON 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Computer Sciences Informatics
26 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (02) UNYT GJINI ANISA MON 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
27 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (03) UNYT KOSTRISTA KOSTANDINA THU 14-17:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
28 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (04) UNYT KRECI ADA FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
29 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (05) UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA WED 13-16:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
30 COMPUTER ETHICS UNYT HASANI SILVESTER THU 14-17:00 3 THEATRE Computer Sciences Informatics
31 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE (01) UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN THU 09-12:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
32 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE (02) UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN MON 10-13:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
33 CORPORATE FINANCE UNYT KUFO ANDROMAHI / TA: SINAMATI ARTA MON 13-17:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
34 COST ACCOUNTING UNYT TORI ATHINA WED 09-12:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
35 CRIMINAL LAW II (Y3 + Y4 STS) UoG-UNYT KAMBELLARI EVISA/PANAJOTI REGLETA FRI 14-17:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
36 DATA COMMUNICATIONS and NETWORKS ESC HASANI SILVESTER WED 09-13:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
37 DATABASE SYSTEMS UNYT SAATCIU DENIS THU 09-12:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
38 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS (Y3 + Y4 sts) UNYT GJOCI NINA FRI 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
39 DISCRETE MATHS UNYT GJINI NERTILA WED & FRI 13-15:00 4 3F Economic IT Informatics
40 DOMESTIC & INT'L COMMERCIAL LAW UoG-UNYT VUKAJ HELGA WED 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
41 DOMESTIC & INT'L BANKRUPTCY LAW UoG-UNYT KOKA ENKELEJDA / TA: QELESHI JOANA MON 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
42 EASTERN EMPIRES UNYT EHRLICH ADAM THU 16-19:00 3 1E Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
43 ECONOMICS of the EU UNYT KADIU FATBARDHA WED 17-20:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
44 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY: ADVANCED ESC HALIMI ARBJOLA THU 13-16:00 4 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
45 ESL II Grammar UNYT SKENDAJ KLODIANA TUE 09-12:00 NC 3F Economic IT Informatics
ESL II Listening and Speaking UNYT BIRING MICHELLE MON 09-12:00 NC 3F Economics & Finance Economy & Business
ESL II Reading UNYT PRIFTI ENKLEVA WED 09-12:00 NC 3F Economic IT Informatics
ESL II Writing UNYT SKENDAJ KLODIANA THU 09-12:00 NC 3F Economic IT Informatics
46 EU HEALTH ISSUES UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
47 EU LAW IN THE ALBANIAN LEGAL SYSTEM (elective) UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD THU 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
48 FAMILY LAW UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD / TA: BURNAZI LEDJA MON 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
49 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT TORI ATHINA TUE 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
50 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS ESC JAKUPI GERTA WED 12-16:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
51 FOUNDATIONS OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW UoG-UNYT MAZELLIU ANDREA TUE 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
52 FOUNDATIONS OF PUBLIC LAW UoG-UNYT RUCI HEKTOR FRI 10-13:00 12 (BCTS) 3G Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
53 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (Social Sc) UNYT LAHI BESMIRA FRI 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
54 HISTORY & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY UNYT HALIMI ARBJOLA TUE 10-13:00 3 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
55 HISTORY OF THE ALBANIAN STATE UoG-UNYT RUCI HEKTOR TUE 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
56 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ESC SHTEMBARI ERIONA WED 09-13:00 4 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
57 INDUSTRIAL & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR UNYT SHTEMBARI ERIONA THU 10-13:00 3 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
58 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II UNYT JAKUPI GERTA TUE 14-16:00 4 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
59 INTERMEDIATE MACRO UNYT KADIU FATBARDHA TUE 10-12:00 4 LAB 3 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
60 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS UNYT KADIU FATBARDHA TUE 10-12:00 4 LAB 3 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
61 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE ESC DUKA ALBAN FRI 09-13:00 4 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
62 INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS UNYT RUCI HEKTOR MON 10-13:00 3 CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
63 INTERNET MARKETING ESC LOPARI MATILDA FRI 13-16:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
64 INTERNSHIP ESC ÇELA ARIANA THU 13-15:00 4 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
65 INTERNSHIP & DISSERTATION UoG VESHI DENARD INDS 36 (BCTS) Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
66 INTRO TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS UNYT GEMI EDA THU 13-16:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
67 INTRO TO MACRO UNYT MILUKA JUNA MON 10-13:00 3 THEATRE Economics & Finance Economy & Business
68 INTRO TO MASS COMM. & MEDIA UNYT GJOCI NINA TUE 13-16:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
69 INTRO TO MICRO UNYT MILUKA JUNA THU 10-13:00 3 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
70 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE UNYT BOGDANI MIRELA WED 13-16:00 3 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
71 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY (Social Sc) UoG-UNYT TARIFA FATOS TUE 13-16:00 3 1E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
72 INTRO TO SPEECH COMMUNICATION UoG-UNYT GJOCI NINA MON 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
73 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE UNYT PRIFTI MARJANA TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
74 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING UNYT SULA OLTA FRI 09-13:00 4 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
75 INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ESC KUFO ANDROMAHI THU 09-13:00 4 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
76 LEGAL ISSUES IN BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTS ESC KOKA ENKELEJDA FRI 09-13:00 4 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
77 LEGISLATIVE PROCESSES & TECHNIQUE UoG-UNYT BURNAZI LEDJA WED 13-16:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
78 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS UNYT PALOKA ALTJON TUE 13-16:00 3 3E Computer Sciences Informatics
79 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING UNYT JAKUPI GERTA MON 13-16:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
80 MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS: ADVERTISING & PROMOTION ESC KASAPI IRISI MON 13-15:00 4 CoLAB Business Administration Economy & Business
81 MONEY & BANKING UNYT KADIU FATBARDHA FRI 10-13:00 3 1E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
82 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA (01) UNYT PAPADHOPULLI INA MON 13-17:00 4 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
83 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA (02) UNYT DERVISHAJ KLAUDIO MON & TUE 18-20:00 4 LAB 1 Computer Sciences Informatics
84 OPERATING SYSTEMS UNYT TAFAJ IGLI TUE 14-17:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
85 PHOTOGRAPHY (Art course) UNYT LAHI BESMIRA TUE 09-12:00 3 3E Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
86 POST-SOVIET RUSSIA ESC BOGDANI MIRELA TUE 13-17:00 4 3G Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
87 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (01) UNYT DERVISHI PERPARIM WED 13-16:00 3 THEATRE Business Administration Economy & Business
88 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (02) UNYT LOPARI MATILDA FRI 10-13:00 3 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
89 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING UNYT KASAPI IRISI / JARAZI ELENI TUE 10-13:00 3 1E Business Administration Economy & Business
90 PRIVATE INTERNATIONAL LAW (Ba+LLM sts) UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD / TA: MAZELLIU ANDREA THU 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 1F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
91 PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS UNYT GJINI NERTILA THU 13-16:00 3 3F Economic IT Informatics
92 PSYCHOLOGY OF WORK UNYT LAHI BESMIRA WED 10-13:00 3 1F Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
93 REFUGEE LAW (elective) UoG-UNYT VESHI DENARD WED 09-12:00 12 (BCTS) CoLAB Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
94 REGIONAL STUDIES: The Balkans UNYT EHRLICH ADAM MON 13-16:00 3 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
95 SCIENTIFIC WORLD (Natural Sc.) UNYT IFTI MARGARITA MON 10-13:00 3 3E Economic IT Informatics
96 SENIOR PROJECT in Computer Science UNYT BIBA MARENGLEN INDS 4 Computer Sciences Informatics
97 SENIOR PROJECT in Computer Science ESC PROKOPAKIS GEORGE INDS / OL 4
98 SENIOR PROJECT in Psychology ESC DHIMA STELA INDS 4 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
99 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ESC ÇELA ARIANA MON 09-13:00 4 1F Business Administration Economy & Business
100 SOCIAL & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT UNYT MILUKA JUNA TUE 10-13:00 3 3G Economics & Finance Economy & Business
101 SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH METHODS (ALL Sts IR & Psy) ESC GEMI EDA WED 13-17:00 4 LAB 2 Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
102 STATISTICS I (01) UNYT NURJA INES TUE 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
103 STATISTICS I (02) UNYT NURJA INES WED 10-13:00 3 LAB 1 Economics & Finance Economy & Business
104 STATISTICS I (03) UNYT LEKLI FIZELENI WED 10-13:00 3 LAB 2 Business Administration Economy & Business
105 STATISTICS II UNYT NURJA INES THU 13-16:00 3 3E Economics & Finance Economy & Business
106 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION UNYT RAMOLLARI ERVIN FRI 13-16:00 3 LAB 3 Computer Sciences Informatics
107 THEORY OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION & ARBITRAGE LAW (Ba + LLM sts) UoG-UNYT VANGJELI OLSI / TA: ZHUKRI AROLD FRI 17-20:00 12 (BCTS) 3F Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
108 TOPICS IN SECURITY STUDIES ESC KALEMAJ ILIR FRI 13-17:00 4 CoLAB Social Sciences Law & Social Sciences
109 US HISTORY II UNYT EHRLICH ADAM WED 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
110 WORLD HISTORY I UNYT EHRLICH ADAM TUE 16-19:00 3 THEATRE Law & Humanities Law & Social Sciences
NOTE: THE SCHEDULE MIGHT BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE IF NECCESSARY.